Hotel Borgognoni
  • 1 Noche1
  • 2 Noches2
  • 3 Noches3
  • 4 Noches4
  • 5 Noches5
  • 6 Noches6
  • 7 Noches7
  • 8 Noches8
  • 9 Noches9
  • 10 Noches10
  • 11 Noches11
  • 12 Noches12
  • 13 Noches13
  • 14 Noches14
  • 15 Noches15
  • 16 Noches16
  • 17 Noches17
  • 18 Noches18
  • 19 Noches19
  • 20 Noches20
  • 21 Noches21
  • 22 Noches22
  • 23 Noches23
  • 24 Noches24
  • 25 Noches25
  • 26 Noches26
  • 27 Noches27
  • 28 Noches28
  • 29 Noches29
  • 30 Noches30
  • 1 Habitación1
  • 2 Habitaciónes2
  • 3 Habitaciónes3
  • 4 Habitaciónes4
  • 5 Habitaciónes5
  • 6 Habitaciónes6
  • 1 Adulto1
  • 2 Adultos2
  • 3 Adultos3
  • 4 Adultos4
  • 5 Adultos5
  • 6 Adultos6
  • 7 Adultos7
  • 8 Adultos8
  • 9 Adultos9
  • 10 Adultos10
  • 11 Adultos11
  • 12 Adultos12
  • 0 Niño0
  • 1 Niños1
  • 2 Niño2
  • 3 Niño3
  • 4 Niño4
  • 5 Niño5
  • 6 Niño6
Cancelar/Modificar
una reserva
Verificar ahora

RESERVA



twitter google plusyou tubepinterest

  • Hotel dei Borgognoni

    Estancia 3 noches con DESCUENTO ! - PAGA EN EL HOTEL

    Incluido en el precio de la habitación WiFi, Desayuno, 10% Iva.

  • Hotel dei Borgognoni

    Estancia 6 noches con DESCUENTO - PAGA EN EL HOTEL

    Incluido en el precio de la habitación WiFi, Desayuno, 10% Iva.

Hotel Mellini partner

Privacidad

Declaración al amparo del artículo 13 del Decreto Legislativo 196/03

Queremos informar a Ustedes que sus datos personales, recogidos por efecto de registración o reservación serán utilizados por Hotel dei Borgognoni de manera absolutamente conforme con los principios fundamentales establecidos por el Decreto legislativo n° 196 de 30 de Junio de 2003 “Código de la protección de datos personales”.

Operaciones de tratamiento de datos personales y sus finalidades

A continuación hallarán Ustedes una recapitulación de todas las operaciones que llevamos implicando recolección, conservación o elaboración de sus datos personales, así como también, las finalidades de cada una de ellas:

o Recolección y conservación de sus datos personales para la provisión de servicio de reservación/compra.

o Utilización de sus datos para finalidades de marketing y promocionales. Facultad de autorizar el tratamiento y consecuencias del rechazo

Es preciso autorizar el tratamiento de los datos personales. En caso de rechazo non podremos proveer los servicios mencionados antes. En caso de rechazo no habrá consecuencias para Ustedes.

Personas a quienes pueden comunicarse sus datos personales
Sus datos personales se comunicarán a:
Hotel dei Borgognoni

con asiento legal en:
via del Bufalo 126 - Roma

y a todos representantes eventuales que nombrara el Responsable del Tratamiento (Art. 29 del Decreto Legislativo 196/03)

Derechos al amparo del artículo 7 del Decreto Legislativo 196/03

Tienen Ustedes el derecho de actualizar, modificar, borrar sus datos personales conectándose al enlace siguiente: info@hotelborgognoni.it

Titular y responsable del tratamiento
El titular del tratamiento es:
Nicola Rex

con asiento legal en:
Hotel dei Borgognoni

Las instancias eventuales al amparo del artículo 7 del Decreto Legislativo 196/03 deberán enviarse a:
via del Bufalo 126 – 00198 Roma - Hotel dei Borgognoni

El Responsable Único al amparo del artículo 29 del Decreto Legislativo 196/03 es:
Simonetta D’Annibale

Cookie Policy

Cookies are used on our website to give users a better browsing service and experience.

What are cookies?


Cookies are small text files sent from the websites to the terminal of the party concerned (usually the browser), where they are stored before being referred back to the website upon the same user's next visit. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, pass on computer viruses or capture email addresses. Each cookie is unique to the user's web browser.

What cookies do we use?

Technical session cookies
The cookies used on the websites http://www.hotelborgognoni.com and https://www.blastnessbooking.com/ are used for computer technology authentication or to monitor sessions, and to store specific technical information regarding the users that access the server of Blastness, the website maintenance and hotel booking service provider. Pursuant to Article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code (in the formulation in force after the entry into force of legislative decree 69 / 2012), "technical" cookies can be used even in the absence of consent.

For maximum transparency, below we provide a number of technical cookies and specific cases of activity on the website:

• Cookies implanted in the user/contracting party's terminal directly (that will not be used for other purposes) such as session cookies used for on-line booking on the website, authentication or customisation cookies (for example, the choice of the browsing language); these cookies remain active only for the duration of the session.

• Cookies used to statistically analyse accesses/site visits (the so-called "analytic" cookies) that are exclusively used for statistical purposes (not for profiling or marketing) and to collect aggregate information without the possibility of tracing back to the identification of the individual user. In these cases, since current legislation requires that, when using analytic cookies, the user is given clear and adequate instructions to easily oppose implementation of such (including any mechanisms to make the cookies anonymous), we give instructions on how to disabled installed cookies below. The duration of analytic technical cookies is 30 minutes.

“Third-party” cookies

Third-party cookies are code parts set by a website different than the website you are currently browsing.

This involves the transmission of cookies from third parties. Management of information collected from “third parties” is goverend by the relative information notices to which we ask you to refer. For greater transparency and for convenience, we provide the information on the types of cookies used by third party service providers, purposes, retention period and the third parties who retain and access the information on our websites:

Cookie name Function/Purpose Expiry
Google Analytics
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=it
STATISTICS
Google Analytics is a Google analysis tool that helps website and app owners understand how visitors interact with the contents of their website (pages visited, browsing time, etc.) by providing useful statistics designed to optimise and improve the browsing of the website without identifying the browser
_utma 2 years
_utmt 10 minutes
_utmb 30 minutes
_utmc until the session is closed
_utmz 6 months
_utmv 2 years
Google Adwords
https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2407785?hl=it
PROFILING
Favours the research on Google services offered by the hotel without collecting or monitoring information capable of personally identifying a user
30 days


How to modify settings on the cookies

Most browsers allow to clear cookies from your computer hard drive, block acceptance of cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.
Therefore, to remove cookies we encourage you to follow the instructions on the pages of the various browsers:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Fire fox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_IT

What happens if the cookies are disabled?
Nevertheless, if you block or erase cookies, it may not be possible to reset previously specified preferences or customised settings, and our capacity to customize the user experience will be limited.